24 ct pkg
Active Ingredients (in Each Caplet) - Purpose: Acetaminophen 325 Mg - Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer. Dextromethorphan HBr 10 Mg - Cough Suppressant. Phenylephrine HCI 5 Mg - Nasal Decongestant. Inactive Ingredients: Anhydrous Citric Acid, Carnauba Wax, Flavors, Hypromellose, Magnesium Stearate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Modified Starch, Potassium Sorbate, Powdered Cellulose, Pregelatinized Starch, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Starch Glycolate, Sucralose.
Tylenol® For Adults Day Cold Max. Previously "Tylenol® cold multi-symptom." Acetaminophen, dextromethorphan HBr, phenylephrine HCI. Pain reliever-fever reducer, cough suppressant, nasal decongestant. Head + body aches. Fever + sore throat. Cough. Nasal congestion. Non-drowsy. 24 caplets. Heritage of care. History of relief. How can we help? 1-877-895-3665. Uses: Temporarily relieves these common cold/flu symptoms: Minor aches and pains. Headache. Sore throat. Nasal congestion. Cough. Sinus congestion and pressure. Helps clear nasal passages. Promotes nasal and sinus drainage. Temporarily reduces fever. Care To Recycle™. Questions or comments? Call 1-877-895-3665 (toll-free) or 215-273-8755 (collect). ©McNeil-PPC, Inc. 2014.
Do not take more than directed (see overdose warning). Adults and children 12 years and over - take 2 caplets every 4 hours. Swallow whole; do not crush, chew or dissolve. Do not take more than 10 caplets in 24 hours. Children under 12 years - ask a doctor. Other information: Store between 20-25 degrees C (68-77 degrees F).
Fort Washington, PA 19034 USA